Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
About Us Container » Faculty and Staff Directory

Faculty and Staff Directory

 
Office Staff
Bonnie Martin, Secretary
 
Amanda Blish, Attendance Clerk
 
Linda McKinley, Bookkeeper
 
Martha Fleenor, Nurse
 
 
Pre-Kindergarten
Amy Easley
 
Shirley Brown, paraprofessional
 
 
Kindergarten
 
Julie Ligon
 
Rebecca Massengill
 
Amanda Murphy
 
Tiffany Nathaniel
 
Misty Porter
 
Tracy Wallace
 
 
 
First Grade
 
Rachel Barber
 
Courtney English
 
Lexie Garrard
 
Barbara Keen
 
Hannah McGhan
 
Wendy Murchison
 
Samantha Smith
 
 
 
Second Grade
 
Lauren Bouler
 
Brandy Brown
 
Christina Grizzard
 
Wendy Orman
 
Heather Rose
 
Amber Scott
 
Jennifer Travis
 
 
 
Third Grade
 
Jennifer Agcanas
 
Anna Flanagan
 
Emily Jackson
 
Susan Jackson
 
Kolbie Reid
 
Melissa Rose
 
Krystal Sims
 
 
 
Fourth Grade
 
Meghan Moses
 
Diana Roach
 
Millie Steele
 
Amber Wylie
 
 
 
Fifth Grade
 
Shannon Childress
 
Samantha Dawson
 
Shelley Halford
 
Nellie Keeton
 
Hanna Long
 
Jennifer Seiler
 
 
 
Comprehensive Development Class
 
Donna Phillips
 
Angie Alexander Harrison, paraprofessional
 
Marti Reid, RBT, paraprofessional
 
Brenda Talley, paraprofessional
 
 
 
Related Arts
 
Art
Emily Kalmon
 
Computer
Twila Buford
 
Library
Carlyn McMillian
 
Music
Hanna DeYoung
 
P.E.
Chebria Berry
 
Angie Gover
 
Zach Lowery
 
 
 
Paraprofessionals
 
Megan Brown, OT/PT
 
Daisy Cheek
 
Betty Free
 
Teresa Turks
 
 
 
Custodians
 
Beverly Butler
Annette Fayne
Cindy Mayo
Katie Nelson
Jeannete Sengiyumua
 
 
 
Maintenance
 
Jesse White
 
 
 
 
 
 
Instructional Support
 
SPED Consultant
Charlotte Fields
 
Jennifer Pugh, paraprofessional
 
Instructional Facilitator
Sherrye Lynn Dodson
 
Learning Loss Coordinator
Beth Gardner
 
Title Interventionist
Debbie Pylant
 
Interventionist
Jessica Guidry
 
 
 
 
Resource
 
Megan Whitley
 
Barbara McGrath, paraprofessional
 
Mady Kate Baugus
 
Letha Pinner, paraprofessional
 
 
 
Challenge
 
Amy Daugherty
 
 
 
Speech
 
Ashley Jones
 
Michelle Washington
 
Sandra Joyner
 
Cathy Byrd
 
 
 
ESL
 
Christine Carnes
 
 
 
Guidance
 
Yamina Tunstall
 
 
 
Family Resource
 
Carla Frisbie
 
 
 
Cafeteria
 
Bobbie Cooper, Manager
 
Sandra Climer
 
Albert Culbreath
 
Faye Harvey
 
Linda McDonald
 
Judy Mize
 
Pam Wherry